0/5

TRANS 1.0 SR

Color versions:

gray / black mat

TRANS 1.0 SR
TRANS 1.0 SR

KROSS TRANS 1.0 SR

The Kross Trans 1.0 SR isensures comfort and ease of riding. The lowered frame, carrier and mudguards are the features that make this bike very universal. It will be ideal both in recreational riding on forest paths as well as for rides in the city. Thanks to the geometry, you can take an upright position on the bike, which will increase comfort during longer trips out of town. The frame is available in both women's and men's versions, thanks to which this model has even more universal applications.

Components

The KROSS Trans 1.0 SR model is equipped with V-brake brakes, which guarantee good braking quality. The drivetrain is based on high-quality Sunrace components. The Sunrace RDM41 rear derailleur is combined with the Sunrace FDM300 front derailleur to offer a wide range of gears. The KROSS suspension fork ensured vibration damping while riding on uneven surfaces, minimizing hand fatigue.

Technologies

In the bike, we've installed a rear carrier created thanks to Hi-Strength carry rack technology, so you can safely carry heavy luggage. The KROSS Trans 1.0 SR frame was made of performance aluminum. This is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, thanks to which the bike is stiff and durable. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. In addition, the frame is powder coated, which translates into durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

Varnish finish matte
Frame material ALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE
Fork KROSS
Travel 30mm
Rear shock NO
Rear shock absorber NO

Drive

Front derailleur SUNRACE FDM300
Rear derailleur SUNRACE RDM41
Shifters SUNRACE TSM21
Crankset WHEEL TOP
Chain rings 48T-38T-28T/170MM
Cassette SUNRACE MFM2A.7D
Casette/Freewheel range 14-28T
Speeds 21
Bottom bracket FP-B902
Chain YBN S50

Wheels

Front hub GL-B01F-QR
Rear hub GL-B01R-QR
Tires MITAS GRIPPER V84 42-622
Rims KROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKE V-BRAKE
REAR BRAKE V-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERS POWER
BRAKE DISCS NO

Components

Handlebar STEEL 600MM
Stem ALUMINIUM/ 25,4 (S- 90MM, M- 90MM, L- 110MM)
Saddle KROSS
SADDLE BRACKET ALUMINIUM 27,2x350
Headset FP-H815 O1-1/8"
Holds KROSS GRIPPEN
Pedals FP-804

E-bike System

ENGINE NO
BATTERY NO
DISPLAY NO

Physical

Weight S: 15.68 kg; M: 15.68 kg; L: 15.88 kg

Size female or male?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women's and men's versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women's sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table ('How to choose the frame size') with the letter "D" preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ') 28 "means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter "D" usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

How to read frame geometry tables?

M (19 ') 29 "- such an entry means: M - frame size expressed in the symbol, 19' - frame size in inches, and the value 29"- means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

Geometry TRANS 1.0

SIZES (17') 28"M (19') 28"L (21') 28"XL (23') 28"
HEIGHT158-170168-180178-190188-200
WHEEL SIZE28"28"28"28"
FS-FRAME SIZE17192123
ST-SEAT432482533583
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE560570585600
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT 140140140160
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE70707073
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE 74747370
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH460460460460
WB-WHEELBASE1084109410971114
REACH385395397407
STACK610610614633
BBDROP60606060
handlebar width600600600600
HEADSET350350350350
CRANKSET170170170170
STEM90110110110
Weight15,7915,6815,8815,88

Recommended products

Trans 2.0 damski
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 3.0 LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 3.0
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 4.0 LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 4.0
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 4.0
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 5.0 LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 1.0 SR LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 1.0 SR LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022
TRANS 2.0 SR LADY
Turystyczne / TREKKING / 2022