0/5

LEA 1.0

Color versions:

white / blue glossy

LEA 1.0
LEA 1.0

KROSS LEA 1.0

We all want to take a break from civilization from time to time. We all can get tired when we have to ask for what's due to us. So whenever you feel like getting away, we will come with a helping hand. The Kross Lea 1.0 is our recreational proposition prepared especially for you, taking into account all your needs. Starting today, it will be your best friend whenever you want to believe in your dreams and want to get away from civilization.

The KROSS Lea 1.0 in 2021 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. We coated the frame with new paint and improved many small details that contribute to pleasure and comfort of riding a bicycle.

Components

The KROSS Lea 1.0 offers verified components supplied by recognized producers. The Shimano rear and front derailleurs are responsible for pleasant and quick shifting. Thanks to the three-row crank and seven-speed cassette, we were able to equip the bike with 21 gears, which will be useful in any terrain wherever you decide to take the bike. The KROSS Lea 1.0 also features 26-inch wheels that ensure agility and maneuverability in all conditions. They are equipped with 2.1-inch Wanda tires. Thanks to the KROSS suspension fork, riding on unevenness and overcoming curbs will not be a problem. V-brakes used in the KROSS Lea 1.0 bike are a proven solution that has been improved over the years, which will help you stop in all conditions and in every situation.

Technologies

The KROSS Lea 1.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. This is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, thanks to which the bike is stiff and resistant to damage. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The KROSS Lea 1.0 is a MTB bike designed for light terrain rides. It uses geometry adapted to women, which facilitates getting on and off the bicycle, and is also adapted to people with a smaller build. The frame is powder coated, which guarantees durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage. The bike is equipped with a saddle adapted to the female physiognomy supplied by Selle Royal.

Frame and fork

Varnish finish glossy
Frame material ALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE WOMEN GE
Fork KROSS
Travel 80mm
Rear shock NO
Rear shock absorber NO

Drive

Front derailleur SHIMANO TOURNEY TZ500
Rear derailleur SHIMANO TOURNEY TY300
Shifters SHIMANO RS36 REVOSHIFT
Crankset WHEEL TOP
Chain rings 42T-34T-24T/170MM
Cassette SHIMANO MF TZ500
Casette/Freewheel range 14-28T
Speeds 21
Bottom bracket FP-B902
Chain YBN S50

Wheels

Front hub GL-B01F-QR
Rear hub GL-B01R
Tires WANDA 26X2.1
Rims KROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKE V-BRAKE
REAR BRAKE V-BRAKE
BRAKE LEVERS ALUMINIUM
BRAKE DISCS NO

Components

Handlebar ALUMINIUM 640 MM 31.8
Stem ALUMINIUM/ 31,8/7° (DXXS- 60MM, DXS- 75MM, DS- 75MM, DM- 90MM)
Saddle SELLE ROYAL
SADDLE BRACKET ALUMINIUM 27,2x350
Headset FP-H863 O1-1/8"
Holds HERRMANS
Pedals FP-804

E-bike System

ENGINE NO
BATTERY NO
DISPLAY NO

Physical

Weight XXS: 13.25 KG; XS: 13.45 KG; S: 13.5 KG; M: 13.59 KG

Size female or male?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women's and men's versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women's sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table ('How to choose the frame size') with the letter "D" preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ') 28 "means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter "D" usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

How to read frame geometry tables?

M (19 ') 29 "- such an entry means: M - frame size expressed in the symbol, 19' - frame size in inches, and the value 29"- means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

Geometry LEA 1.0

SIZEDXXS (13') 26"DXS (15') 26"DS (17') 26"DM (19') 26"
HEIGHT137-147147-157157-165165-175
WHEEL SIZE26"26"26"26"
FS-FRAME SIZE13151719
ST-SEAT330381432483
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE530545560575
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT 115125135145
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE72,572,572,572,5
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE 70707070
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WB-WHEELBASE1015103110461062
REACH349361373385
STACK574584593602
BBDROP35353535
handlebar width640640640640
HEADSET350350350350
CRANKSET170170170170
STEM60757590
Weight13,2513,4513,513,59

Recommended products

LEA 6.0
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 8.0 SR
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 3.0 SR
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 3.0 SR
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 3.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 5.0
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 1.0
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 3.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 2.0
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021
LEA 5.0
Mountain /MTB WOMAN / 2021