0/5

LEA 6.0 SR

Color versions:

black / pink matte

LEA 6.0 SR

KROSS LEA 6.0

A popular Polish artist once said that a woman is an ultra-perfect organism. We fully agree with that, so we've created a bike that will help you on every journey. However, we realize that you don't need this help. Because the KROSS Lea 6.0, a bike for a real woman, was created so that it does not need any help. This bike will be ideal for all types of conditions. Regardless of whether it will be a forest path or the center of a vibrant city.

The KROSS Lea 6.0 in 2021 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. We coated the frame with new paint and improved many small details that contribute to pleasure and comfort of riding a bicycle.

Components

The KROSS Lea 6.0 offers verified components supplied by recognized producers. The Sunrace rear and front derailleurs are responsible for pleasant and quick shifting. Thanks to the three-row crank and eight-speed cassette, we were able to equip the bike with 24 gears, which will be useful in any terrain wherever you decide to take the bike. The KROSS Lea 6.0 was fitted with the SR Suntour XCT30 HLO suspension fork facilitating riding in light terrain by smoothing out bumps you may encounter on the road. The bike is also available with 27.5" or 29" wheels. You choose which wheel size you prefer to ride. Regardless of the solution you choose, you will find high-quality 2.1-inch Mitas Ocelot V85 tires on them, which will make your journey on any terrain easier. In addition, the bicycle is equipped with JAK-Y1 hydraulic disc brakes. Ease of use, high and easily modulated braking force are the two most important features of this solution.

Matching is the key

The KROSS Lea 6.0 frame is made of performance aluminum. This is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, thanks to which the bike is stiff and resistant to breakage. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The KROSS Lea 6.0 is a MTB bike designed for light terrain rides. It uses geometry adapted to women, which facilitates getting on and off the bicycle, and is also adapted to people with a smaller build. The frame is powder coated, which guarantees durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

Varnish finish matte
Frame material ALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE WOMEN GE
Fork SR SUNTOUR XCT30 HLO
Travel 80mm
Rear shock NO
Rear shock absorber NO

Drive

Front derailleur SUNRACE FDM500
Rear derailleur SUNRACE RDM57
Shifters SUNRACE DLM503
Crankset SUNTOUR XCC
Chain rings 42T-34T-24T/175MM
Cassette SUNRACE CSM66
Casette/Freewheel range 12-32T
Speeds 24
Bottom bracket FP-B902
Chain YBN S8

Wheels

Front hub GL-B43F-DS
Rear hub GL-B43R-DS
Tires MITAS OCELOT V85 29X2.1
Rims KROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKE JAK Y-1
REAR BRAKE JAK Y-1
BRAKE LEVERS JAK Y-1
BRAKE DISCS DISC (160MM)

Components

Handlebar ALUMINIUM 680 MM 31.8
Stem ALUMINIUM 90MM/31,8/7°
Saddle KROSS
SADDLE BRACKET ALUMINIUM 27,2x350
Headset FP-H863 O1-1/8"
Holds KROSS HANDY
Pedals FP-917N

E-bike System

ENGINE NO
BATTERY NO
DISPLAY NO

Size female or male?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women's and men's versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women's sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table ('How to choose the frame size') with the letter "D" preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ') 28 "means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter "D" usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

How to read frame geometry tables?

M (19 ') 29 "- such an entry means: M - frame size expressed in the symbol, 19' - frame size in inches, and the value 29"- means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

Geometry LEA 6.0

SIZEDXXS (14') 27,5"DXS (16') 27,5"DS (17') 29"DM (19') 29"
HEIGHT147-155155-164164-172172-180
WHEEL SIZE27,5"27,5"29"29"
FS-FRAME SIZE14161719
ST-SEAT343394432470
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE555567581593
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT 115120120120
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE73737373
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE 69696969
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH435435450450
WB-WHEELBASE1067107911271125
REACH375385394406
STACK590595612612
BBDROP35353535
handlebar width660660680680
HEADSET300300300350
CRANKSET175175175175
STEM70708090
Weight14,314,414,814,9

Recommended products

LEA 8.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 6.0
Turystyczne / CROSS / 2022
LEA 3.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 3.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 3.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 2.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 5.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 5.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 1.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 3.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022