0/5

LEA 3.0 SR

Color versions:

white / purpure glossy

LEA 3.0 SR
LEA 3.0 SR

KROSS LEA 3.0 SR

There are times that each of us wants to buy something nice and practical at the same time. That is why we created the KROSS Lea 3.0 SR - a combination of a practical bicycle that will be ideal for the city and in light terrain. A bike created for us, women - taking into account our needs and adapted to our physiognomy. When you want to get away from all the hustle and bustle ... simply get on the bike.

The KROSS Lea 3.0 SR in 2021 is a continuation of the thought guiding us when designing the previous generations of this bike. We coated the frame with new paint and introduced many small details that contribute to pleasure and comfort of riding a bicycle.

Components

The Kross Lea 3.0 SR offers verified components supplied by recognized producers. The Sunrace rear and front derailleurs are responsible for pleasant and quick shifting. Thanks to the three-row crank and seven-speed cassette, we were able to equip the bike with 21 gears, which will be useful in any terrain wherever you decide to take the bike. The KROSS Lea 3.0 SR also offers the option of choosing wheels suited to your height. Regardless of whether you choose 26 or 27.5-inch wheels, the bike will be agile in all conditions. The wheels have been equipped with Wanda tires with the width of 2.1”. Thanks to the KROSS suspension fork, riding on unevenness and overcoming curbs will not be a problem. In addition, the bicycle is equipped with mechanical disc brakes. Comfortable operation and high braking force are the two most important features of this solution.

Matching is the key

The KROSS Lea 3.0 SR frame is made of performance aluminum. This is a special 6061 performance aluminum alloy, thanks to which the bike is stiff and resistant to breakage. At the same time, it is a relatively light material that can surprise many cyclists with its properties. The KROSS Lea 3.0 SR is a MTB bike designed for light terrain rides. It uses geometry, which facilitates getting on and off the bicycle, and is also adapted to people with a smaller build. The frame is powder coated, which guarantees durability of painting and its resistance to mechanical damage.

Frame and fork

Varnish finish glossy
Frame material ALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE WOMEN GE
Fork KROSS
Travel 80mm
Rear shock NO
Rear shock absorber NO

Drive

Front derailleur SUNRACE FDM2S
Rear derailleur SUNRACE RDM57
Shifters SUNRACE DLM403
Crankset WHEEL TOP
Chain rings 42T-34T-24T/170MM
Cassette SUNRACE MFM2A.7D
Casette/Freewheel range 14-28T
Speeds 21
Bottom bracket FP-B902
Chain YBN S50

Wheels

Front hub GL-B10F-DS
Rear hub GL-B10R-DS
Tires WANDA 26X2.1
Rims KROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKE TARCZOWY MECHANICZNY
REAR BRAKE TARCZOWY MECHANICZNY
BRAKE LEVERS SUNRACE BLM400
BRAKE DISCS DISC (160)

Components

Handlebar ALUMINIUM 640 MM 31.8
Stem ALUMINIUM 60MM/31,8/7°
Saddle SELLE ROYAL
SADDLE BRACKET ALUMINIUM 27,2x350
Headset FP-H863 O1-1/8"
Holds KROSS HANDY
Pedals FP-917N

E-bike System

ENGINE NO
BATTERY NO
DISPLAY NO

Physical

Weight XXS: 13.7 kg; XS: 13.8 kg; XS: 14.4 kg; S: 14.5 kg; M: 14.5 kg

Size female or male?

Selected KROSS models are available in both women's and men's versions. How to tell the difference between these versions? Women's sizes / frames are distinguished in the frame selection table ('How to choose the frame size') with the letter "D" preceding the letter with the size, for example DM (17 ') 28 "means a bicycle for ladies in size M with a frame size of 17 and wheels 28 inches. Sizes without the preceding letter "D" usually mean a male size or (depending on the model) universal size (e.g. MTB / MTB XC models and others)

How to read frame geometry tables?

M (19 ') 29 "- such an entry means: M - frame size expressed in the symbol, 19' - frame size in inches, and the value 29"- means the diameter of the wheel (rim, tires, tubes) also expressed in inches (usually 26, 27.5 and 29 inches for MTB bikes and 28 inches for trekking, city or road bikes)

Geometry LEA 3.0

SIZEDXXS (13') 26"DXS (15') 26"DXS (15') 27,5"DS (17') 27,5"DM (19') 27,5"
HEIGHT137-147147-157157-162162-168168-178
WHEEL SIZE26"26"27,5"27,5"27,5"
FS-FRAME SIZE1315151719
ST-SEAT330381380430480
TT-EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE530545560570580
HT-HEAD TUBE LENGHT 115125125135145
SA-EFFECTIVE SEAT TOP TUBE ANGLE72,572,57372,572,5
HA-HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7070707070
CS-CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430435435435
WB-WHEELBASE10151031104310481058
REACH349361374375382
STACK574584609619628
BBDROP3535353535
handlebar width640640660660660
HEADSET350350350350350
CRANKSET170170170170170
STEM6075757590
Weight13,713,814,414,514,5

Recommended products

LEA 3.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 6.0
Turystyczne / CROSS / 2022
LEA 8.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 2.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 2.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 5.0 SR
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 1.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 3.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 1.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022
LEA 5.0
Górskie / MTB WOMAN / 2022