0/5

TRANS HYBRID

Color versions:

black / blue / silver matte

TRANS HYBRID

KROSS TRANS HYBRID 

Trekking bikes are some of the most frequently chosen bikes in Poland. And it does not surprise us at all, because they are perfect bikes for many different uses. Commuting to work, traveling around the city, and long bike trips. That is why we decided to equip the proven structure with an electric drive. This is how the KROSS Trans Hybrid was developed - an electric bike that will take you further than your eyes can see.

Supporting you with every kilometre

The KROSS Trans Hybrid is equipped with a high-quality Bafang electric drive. This rear-hub electric motor gives you power when you need it most. Overcoming climbs or fast riding on flat sections has never been so pleasant. Thanks to the capacious Phyllion SF-06S battery, covering many kilometres without recharging will not create any challenges.

The electric drive is complemented by a classic one, based on a three-row crank and a Shimano Deore rear derailleur with 9 gears. Such a combination made it possible to obtain as many as 27 speeds that allow you to choose the perfect combination, adapted to the terrain you are currently riding in. The classic v-brakes are responsible for safe stopping. This solution will allow you to easily service them wherever you are. 28-inch wheels will make it easier for you to overcome city curbs and roots, and Mitas Flash V66 tires, with the width of 47 millimetres will ensure excellent riding characteristics in all conditions, including wet surfaces.

Made for convenience

The KROSS Trans Hybrid e-bike is designed with comfort in mind. That's why its frame is made of performance aluminium, which is a perfect combination of low weight, stiffness and resistance to damage. We have also equipped it with the SR Suntour Nex shock absorber with a travel of 63 millimetres for increasing comfort when riding on roots or uneven roads. The bike is complemented by numerous accessories whose task is to increase its capabilities. That is why we have equipped it with a trunk that allows the installation of panniers. It also features a lighting and a comfortable kickstand that makes it possible to place the bike without leaning it against a wall.

Frame and fork

Varnish finish matte
Frame material ALUMINIUM PERFORMANCE
Fork SR SUNTOUR NEX
Travel 63mm
Rear shock BRAK
Skok tylnego amortyzatora BRAK

Drive

Front derailleur SHIMANO TOURNEY TY710
Rear derailleur SHIMANO DEORE M592
Shifters SHIMANO EF505
Crankset SHIMANO TOURNEY TY501
Chain rings 48T-38T-28T/170MM
Cassette SHIMANO HG31
Casette/Freewheel range 11-32T
Speeds 24
Bottom bracket BRAK
Chain KMC HV700

Wheels

Front hub GL-B43F-DS
Rear hub BAFANG G120.250.DC
Tires MITAS FLASH V66 47-622
Rims KROSS

Brakes

FRONT BRAKE SHIMANO MT200
REAR BRAKE SHIMANO MT200
BRAKE LEVERS SHIMANO EF505
BRAKE DISCS DISC (160MM)

Components

Handlebar STEEL 600MM
Stem ALUMINIUM REGULOWANY
Saddle KROSS D2201
SADDLE BRACKET ALUMINIUM 27,2x350
Headset FP-H805A; 1 1/8"
CHWYTY KROSS GRIPEN
PEDAŁY FP-910

E-bike System

ENGINE BAFANG G120.250.DC
BATTERY PHYLION SF-06S 522Wh
DISPLAY BAFANG HMI DP E12.UART

Physical

Weight 23 kg

Geometria TRANS HYBRID

RozmiarS (17') 28"DM (17') 28"M (19') 28"DL (19') 28"L (21') 28"
Wzrost158-170158-170168-180168-180178-190
Rozmiar kół28"28"28"28"28"
FS - Rozmiar ramy1717191921
ST - Długość rury podsiodłowej430430480480530
TT - Efektywna długość górnej rury460560570570585
HT - Długość główki ramy140140140140140
SA - Kąt rury podsiodłowej7474747474
HA - Kąt główki ramy7070707070
CS - Długość tylnych widełek460460460460460
WB - Baza kół10841084,11093,91093,9108,6
REACH385385385395410
STACK610,1610,1610,1610,1610,1
BBDROP6060606060

Recommended products

TRANS HYBRID 4.0
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2021
TRANS HYBRID 4.0 damski
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2021
TRANS HYBRID 6.0
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2021
TRANS HYBRID damski
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2021
TRANS HYBRID 2.0
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2020
TRANS HYBRID 2.0 2019
Ebike / EBIKE TREKKING / 2019